[BOTANICS] - EDWARDS (John) Collection de... - Lot 249 - Morand & Morand

Lot 249
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 115EUR
[BOTANICS] - EDWARDS (John) Collection de Douze Bouquets par John Edward - Peint de 1783 à 1795 - Librairie Denis - Paris 1940 - in-fol chemise illustrée à rabats. Title and frontispiece and 12 lithographs Copy n°931 Sheet size: 40.5 x 32.5 cm (stains and foxing) Collection by appointment on Wednesday, April 3, 2024 (Métro: Sèvres-Lecourbe or Pasteur).