[AUCTION CATALOGS - GLASS & CERAMICS]. Set... - Lot 10 - Morand & Morand

Lot 10
Estimation :
30 - 40 EUR
[AUCTION CATALOGS - GLASS & CERAMICS]. Set of 10 Auction Catalogues. Cent ans de Verre Français de L'École de Nancy à l'École de Biot, Chochon & Chochon-Barré, Drouot Vendredi 2 décembre 1988, small in-12 booklet with color illustrations. Le Verre de l'Antiquité à nos Jours, Chochon & Chochon-Barré, Drouot Monday, February 26, 1990, small in-8 booklet with black & white illustrations. Céramiques-Verreries-Mobilier, Beaussant-Lefèvre, Drouot Friday October 26, 1990, in-8 booklet with color illustrations. De Chaplet à Mayodon, Lenormand et Dayen, Drouot Friday June 5, 1992, in-12 landscape booklet with color illustrations. Céramiques 1880-1980, Salle Rossini, Tuesday May 29, 2001, in-4 booklet with black & white and color illustrations. Verre Contemporains III, Salle Rossini, Monday, February 3, 2003, in-4 booklet with color illustrations. Céramiques fin du XIXe et XXe Siècle, Le Mouel, Drouot Friday, January 25, 2002, in-4 booklet with color illustrations. Céramiques du XXe siècle, Pierre Bergé & Associés, Drouot Wednesday, April 23, 2003, in-4 booklet with color illustrations. Verre et Céramique Contemporains, Millon & Associés, Drouot Monday March 12, 2007, in-4 with color illustrations. Verre et Céramique Contemporains, Millon & Associés, Drouot Friday December 21, 2007, in-4 with color illustrations. Lots may be collected by appointment only, on WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 21, 2024, in Paris IIIème (Métro : Ligne 11-Rambuteau, Ligne 3-Arts et Métiers). [The exact address will be communicated to you after full payment of the slip, when the appointment is made].