[EXHIBITION CATALOGS]. Set of 3 Volumes. Picasso... - Lot 59 - Morand & Morand

Lot 59
Estimation :
40 - 50 EUR
[EXHIBITION CATALOGS]. Set of 3 Volumes. Picasso und Braque, Die Geburt des Kibismus by William Rubin. Basel exhibition February 25 - June 4, 1990, Prestel-Verlag, large in-4, softbound with illustrated cover. In German. L'Art en Belgique, Flandre et Wallonie au XXe Siècle, un point de vue. Exhibition at the Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris from December 13, 1990 to March 10, 1991, Éditions Lebeer-Hossmann, large in-4, softcover with illustrated cover. De Van Gogh à Mondrian, La Beauté exacte, Art, Pays-bas XXe Siècle. Exhibition at the Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris from March 25 to July 17, 1994, hardcover and illustrated cover. Lots can be collected by appointment only, on WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 21, 2024, in Paris IIIème (Metro: Ligne 11-Rambuteau, Ligne 3-Arts et Métiers). [The exact address will be communicated to you after full payment of the slip, when the appointment is made].