[ARTISTS & EXHIBITION CATALOGS]. Set of 5... - Lot 60 - Morand & Morand

Lot 60
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
[ARTISTS & EXHIBITION CATALOGS]. Set of 5 Volumes. Meitner v. Richard. Richard Meitner et les Auteurs 2001, in-4, bound in black cloth with color illustrated dust jacket. Pierre José, Le Belvédère Mandiargues - André Pieyre de Mandiargues et l'Art du XXe Siècle, Adam Biro/Artcurial 1990, softcover, illustrated hardcover. Baumgartl Moritz, Blider und Zeichnungen, Galerie Bayer 1994, in-4, blue cloth binding and illustrated color dust jacket. Morandi dans l'écart du réel. Musée d'Art moderne de la Ville de Paris from October 5, 2001 to January 6, 2002, Paris Musées, in-8, softcover and gray cover. Clovis Trouille. Texte et Documentation par Jean-Marc Campagne avec une analyse graphologique par le Docteur Rivière, Jean-Jacques Pauvert Éditeur 1965, in-12, violet cloth binding and color illustrated dust jacket. Lots can be collected by appointment only, on WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 21, 2024, in Paris IIIème (Metro: Ligne 11-Rambuteau, Ligne 3-Arts et Métiers). [The exact address will be communicated to you after full payment of the slip, when the appointment is made].