[SALES CATALOGS]. Set of 15 Catalogues. Hôtel... - Lot 88 - Morand & Morand

Lot 88
Estimation :
40 - 50 EUR
[SALES CATALOGS]. Set of 15 Catalogues. Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo, Civilisations, April 12, 2015, Monaco. Jouan SVV, Arts Premiers III, April 30, 2006, Paris. 2-Lombrail-Teucquam: Arts Premiers, September 30, 2002, Paris and Arts Premiers-Collection Léo Gaget et à divers Amateurs, February 8, 2015, La Varenne St Hilaire. Loudmer Guy, Art Précolombien-Collection d'un Amateur, December 8, 1990, Paris (small in-8). 2-Massol, Collection de Monsieur Roger-Paul P. Bibliothèque et Sculptures Africaines, December 10, 2008, Paris and Collection d'un Amateur-Art et Ethnographie d'Afrique, May 13, 2009, Paris. Mathias/Baron Ribeyre & Associés-Farrando, Arts Primitifs, February 10, 2015, Paris. Piasa, Art Africain-Collection Durand-Barrère, December 5, 2008, Paris. 2-Bretagne Enchères: Collection Océanienne du Voyage de la Korrigane, May 31, 2010, Rennes and Art Africain, May 31, 2010 (following the 1st sale), Rennes. Rossini, Art d'Afrique-Art Islamique et Art d'Asie, April 3, 2008, Paris. 2Tajan: Arts Premiers, December 3, 2003, Paris and Archéologie-Arts Premiers-Art Aborigène, March 17, 2010, Paris. Wapler Vincent, Archéologie, June 29, 2009, Paris. Catalogs are in-4, soft-bound with color illustrations. Lots can be collected by appointment only, on WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 21TH 2024, in Paris IIIème (Métro : Ligne 11-Rambuteau, Ligne 3-Arts et Métiers). [The exact address will be communicated to you after full payment of the slip, when the appointment is made].