[SALES CATALOGS]. Set of 14 Catalogues. Guy... - Lot 95 - Morand & Morand

Lot 95
Estimation :
70 - 80 EUR
[SALES CATALOGS]. Set of 14 Catalogues. Guy Loudmer - Collections. Majority in-4, softbound with color illustrations. Collection Arman-Arts Primitifs, Loudmer/Poulain/Cornette de Saint-Cyr, December 18, 1972, in-8, color illustrated softcover. Collections Diverses-Arts Primitifs, May 30 and 31, 1983, filled cover, Collections Diverses-Arts Primitifs, November 26, 1983, in condition, Collection Charles de Croisset-Arts Primitifs, December 1, 1984, in-8, softcover with color illustrations, 2 copies: Collection et Bibliothèque Louis Carré, Sculptures d'Afrique-D'Amérique et d'Océanie, June 27, 1985, Collections Diverses-Arts Primitifs, June 26 and 27, 1986, 2 copies: Collection du Procureur Général L., 1st Vacation December 6, 1986, in-8, softcover with color illustrations, Diverses Collections-Arts Primitifs, July 2, 1987, Diverses Collections-Arts Primitifs, June 30, 1985, Collection Herbert et Nancy Baker et à Divers Amateurs, June 28, 1990 Ancienne Collection Georges Sadoul et à Divers Amateurs, June 20, 1996, Pierre Guerre Collection, June 20, 1996 Good condition. Lots will be collected by appointment only, on WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 21, 2024, in Paris IIIème (Métro : Ligne 11-Rambuteau, Ligne 3-Arts et Métiers). [The exact address will be communicated to you after full payment of the slip, when the appointment is made].