[ASIA]. Set of 3 Volumes. Le Fou de Peinture... - Lot 118 - Morand & Morand

Lot 118
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
[ASIA]. Set of 3 Volumes. Le Fou de Peinture Hokusai et son Temps. Drawings, Prints, Books, Paintings, Bronzes, Kimono, Lacquer and Netsuke. Exhibition at the Centre Culturel du Marais from October 6 to January 4, 1981, large in-12, illustrated softcover. Berthelot André, L'Asie Ancienne Centrale et Sud-Orientale d'après Ptolémée avec 29 cartes en noir une carte en couleurs (complet de ces cartes), Payot Paris 1930, in-8, paperback. Small states. Trésors de Mongolie XVIIe-XIXe siècles, Catalogue of the Exhibition at the Musée national des Arts asiatiques-Guimet Paris from November 26, 1993 to March 14, 1994, in-4, softcover color illustrated. Lots may be collected by appointment only, on WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 21, 2024, in Paris IIIème (Métro: Ligne 11-Rambuteau, Ligne 3-Arts et Métiers). [The exact address will be communicated to you after full payment of the slip, when the appointment is made].