[BOTANICS] - EDWARDS (John) Collection de... - Lot 241 - Morand & Morand

Lot 241
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 110EUR
[BOTANICS] - EDWARDS (John) Collection de Douze Bouquets par John Edward - Peint de 1783 à 1795 - Librairie Denis - Paris 1940 - in-fol chemise illustrée à rabats. Title and frontispiece and 12 lithographs Copy no. 1086 Sheet size: 40.5 x 32.5 cm (stains and foxing) Collection by appointment on Wednesday April 3, 2024 (Métro : Sèvres-Lecourbe ou Pasteur)