[FAIENCE-QUIMPER]. Set of 5 Volumes. Les... - Lot 4 - Morand & Morand

Lot 4
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
Result : 40EUR
[FAIENCE-QUIMPER]. Set of 5 Volumes. Les Faïences Porquier-Beau à Quimper, exhibition at Château de Quintin 1998-1999, numerous color illustrations, in-4, softcover color illustrations. Mes plus beaux Quimper, under the direction of Bernard Jules Verlingue, exhibition at the Musée de la Faïence de Quimper from April 12, 1999 to October 30, 1999, numerous color illustrations, in-4, color illustrated softcover. Verlingue Bernard Jules et Mannoni Edith, Les Faïences de Quimper, Massin Éditeur sd, numerous color illustrations, in-4, red cloth binding with white titling and color illustrated dust jacket. Collectif, Quimper, 3 siècles de Faïences1690-1990 catalog, Musées des Beaux Arts exhibition and catalog, 2 volumes, Éditions Ouest-France, large in-4, softcover with color illustrations and color illustrated slipcase. Lots can be collected by appointment only, on WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 21, 2024, in Paris IIIème (Metro: Ligne 11-Rambuteau, Ligne 3-Arts et Métiers). [The exact address will be communicated to you after full payment of the slip, when the appointment is made].